« Emma Acosta and the Downtown Arena | Main | Poor Commissioner Vince Perez »



Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.



Max Powers


Were you the one fired?




Yes cause I suck.


Haha, you tell me bro. You got the inside track. You and Abeytia, El Paso's number one source for news.


And lol at whoever used my handle. That's why we should have usernames that we have to log in with to comment. Shit was funny though.

Westside Grouch

Finally! He fired the people that told him a boxing match commercial is a good idea? How about that terrible commercial with a shot of his shitty boots at the border. What the hell does any of that have to do with picking my trash up on time and keeping my taxes low?


I think its too late for Saucedo. No one can undo that horrible logo. Reminds me of a Massengil or Summers Eve logo. Either way, you end up with a douche.

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.


Post a comment

Your Information

(Name and email address are required. Email address will not be displayed with the comment.)